Sec. 733.106(4), Fla. Stat. reads:
[…] Sec. 733.106(4), Fla. Stat. reads:

When costs and attorney’s fees are to be paid from the estate, the court may direct from what part of the estate they shall be paid. [Emphasis added] 

In In re Estate of Lane, 562 So. 2d 352 (Fla. 4th DCA 1990), the court held that before the trial court may assesses fees against a beneficiary’s share of an estate pursuant to §733.106(4), there must be a finding of bad faith or wrongdoing by the beneficiary which would warrant such an assessment.

Additionally, §733.6175(2), Fla. Stat. reads:

Court proceedings to determine reasonable compensation of the personal representative or any person employed by the personal representative, if required, are a part of the estate administration process, and the costs, including attorneys’ fees, of the person assuming the burden of proof of propriety of the employment and reasonableness of the compensation shall be determined by the court and paid from the assets of the estate unless the court finds the requested compensation to be substantially unreasonable. The court shall direct from which part of the estate the compensation shall be paid. [Emphasis added] 

In Geary v.